Dodgeball Schedule

Fall 2022 Dodgeball REC - Mondays

Monday, September 19

  Gym 1 Gym 2
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 26

  Gym 1 Gym 2
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 3

  Gym 1 Gym 2
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 17

  Gym 1 Gym 2
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 24

Facility Blackout Day at Cleardale
Games moved to BHY and SLCC
  Court 1 Court 1 Court 2
6:00 PM
  The Towels [10]
vs
  Daj Mahbal [8]
7:00 PM
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 31

Balls to the Walls forfeited to The Towels.
  Gym 1 Gym 2
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
  Indy Team #5 [7]
vs
  Danielle [8]
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 7

  Court 1 Court 2
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
  Daj Mahbal [24]
vs
  Danielle [3]
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 14

Back-up Location is Bob Hayward YMCA
Please bring ID to sign in at the front desk!
Ryan's Goslings forfeited to The Towels.
  Gym 1 Gym 2
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 21

GAMES HELD AT BOB HAYWARD YMCA
  Court 1 Court 2
6:00 PM
  Danielle [3]
vs
  The Towels [19]
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 28

  Gym 1 Gym 2
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
  Team No Name [11]
vs
  Danielle [3]
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
  Lucky Ducks [6]
vs
  The Towels [12]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, December 5

  Gym 1 Gym 2
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
  Lucky Ducks [16]
vs
  Danielle [1]
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, December 12

PLAYOFFS
Playoff Semi Final Schedule
Semi-Final Matchups: 1st vs 4th (A), 2nd vs 3rd (B), 5th vs 8th (C), 6th vs 7th (D), 9th vs 12th (E), 10th vs 11th (F), 13th vs 14th (G). All teams participate in playoff games. Game times will be posted 48 hours after the last regular season game.
  Gym 1 Gym 2
6:00 PM
  Dodge Chargers [10]
vs
  Balls to the Walls [7]
Game C: 5 v 8
  Cirque du Dodgeballe [17]
vs
  Team No Name [3]
Game E: 9 v 12
7:00 PM
  The Towels [8]
vs
  Sharp Shooters [5]
Game A: 1 v 4
  Moose Knuckles [5]
vs
  Ryan's Goslings [9]
Game F: 10 v 11
8:00 PM
  Danielle [3]
vs
  Indy Team #5 [7]
Game G: 13 v 14
  Daj Mahbal [10]
vs
  Location Nouns [7]
Game B: 2 v 3
9:00 PM
  Lucky Ducks [12]
vs
  Mother Duckers [10]
Game D: 6 v 7

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, December 19

PLAYOFFS
Playoff Finals Schedule
Finals Matchup: Winner A vs Winner B - Championship, Loser A vs Loser B - 3rd Place, Winner C vs Winner D - 5th Place, Loser C vs Loser D - 7th Place, Winner E vs Winner F - 9th Place, Winner G vs Loser F - 11th Place, Loser E vs Loser G - 13th Place
  Gym 1 Gym 2
6:00 PM
  Balls to the Walls [12]
vs
  Mother Duckers [6]
7th Place Game
  Cirque du Dodgeballe [6]
vs
  Ryan's Goslings [9]
9th Place Game
7:00 PM
  Daj Mahbal [7]
vs
  The Towels [5]
Championship Game
  Dodge Chargers [7]
vs
  Lucky Ducks [10]
5th Place Game
8:00 PM
  Team No Name
vs
  Danielle
13th Place Game
  Sharp Shooters [4]
vs
  Location Nouns [8]
3rd Place Game
9:00 PM
  Indy Team #5 [3]
vs
  Moose Knuckles [10]
11th Place Game

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)