Court Volleyball Schedule

Fall 2022 Court Volleyball Int 6s - Thursday

Thursday, October 13

  Court 1 Court 2 Court 1 Court 2
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
  Sets On The Beach [1]
vs
  One Hit Wonders [2]
POTG: Lauren V
  Here for the Beer [3]
vs
  Volley Llamas [0]
POTG: Glen L

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 20

LCH Blackout
Games to be played at A.B. Lucas and Sir Wilfrid Laurier
Good Volley, Ms Molly forfeited to Autumn Aces.
  Court 1 Court 2 Gym 3 Gym 146
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
  Here for the Beer [0]
vs
  E-Ride London [3]
POTG: Graham T
8:00 PM
  Tater Totz [2]
vs
  Chewblocka [1]
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 27

  Court 1 Court 2 Court 1 Court 2
6:00 PM
  One Hit Wonders [1]
vs
  Good Volley, Ms Molly [2]
POTG: Kieran L
7:00 PM
  Block Party [3]
vs
  Indy Team 1 [0]
POTG: Cory S
  Tater Totz [2]
vs
  Sets On The Beach [1]
POTG: Josh E
8:00 PM
  Chewblocka [0]
vs
  Autumn Aces [3]
POTG: Philip N
9:00 PM
  The Fellowship [1]
vs
  Ball Smackers [2]
POTG: Stephen B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 3

  Court 1 Court 2 Court 1 Court 2
6:00 PM
  Off Constantly [2]
vs
  Tater Totz [1]
POTG: Lucas T
  Serves You Right [0]
vs
  Here for the Beer [3]
POTG: Glen L
7:00 PM
  E-Ride London [1]
vs
  Block Party [2]
POTG: Adam T
  One Hit Wonders [1]
vs
  Indy Team 1 [2]
POTG: Stephanie J
8:00 PM
  Armed and Dangerous [3]
vs
  Ball Shankers [0]
POTG: Rich V
  Chewblocka [2]
vs
  ToolTime [1]
POTG: Ryan V
9:00 PM
  Good Volley, Ms Molly [3]
vs
  Indy Team 3 [0]
POTG: Jolene L
  Autumn Aces [0]
vs
  Sets On The Beach [3]
POTG: Josh E

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 10

  Court 1 Court 2 Court 1 Court 2
6:00 PM
  Sets On The Beach [3]
vs
  Off Constantly [0]
POTG: Lauren V
7:00 PM
  Ball Smackers [3]
vs
  Serves You Right [0]
POTG: Adrianna
  Volley Llamas [1]
vs
  ToolTime [2]
POTG: Huy V
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
  Here for the Beer [1]
vs
  Good Volley, Ms Molly [2]
POTG: Andrew B
  Chewblocka [0]
vs
  One Hit Wonders [3]
POTG: Sylvia L

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 24

  Court 1 Court 2 Court 1 Court 2
6:00 PM
  Ball Smackers [3]
vs
  Indy Team 1 [0]
POTG: Lucas F
  ToolTime [2]
vs
  Good Volley, Ms Molly [1]
POTG: Jolene L
7:00 PM
  Block Party [3]
vs
  One Hit Wonders [0]
POTG: Coulter Jasnich J
  E-Ride London [2]
vs
  Serves You Right [1]
POTG: Graham T
8:00 PM
  Tater Totz [3]
vs
  Volley Llamas [0]
POTG: Tracey P
  Here for the Beer [2]
vs
  Chewblocka [1]
POTG: Jeff W
9:00 PM
  Sets On The Beach [0]
vs
  Armed and Dangerous [3]
POTG: Lauren V
  Indy Team 3 [0]
vs
  Ball Shankers [3]
POTG: Landon D

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, December 1

  Court 1 Court 2 Court 1 Court 2
6:00 PM
  Indy Team 3 [2]
vs
  Off Constantly [1]
POTG: Lucas T
  Armed and Dangerous [3]
vs
  E-Ride London [0]
POTG: Kathryn M
7:00 PM
  Indy Team 1 [2]
vs
  Chewblocka [1]
POTG: Ajay P
8:00 PM
  Sets On The Beach [3]
vs
  Here for the Beer [0]
POTG: Mattea V
  Good Volley, Ms Molly [2]
vs
  Tater Totz [1]
POTG: Chris V
9:00 PM
  One Hit Wonders [2]
vs
  Autumn Aces [1]
POTG: Graeme L
  Ball Shankers [2]
vs
  Ball Smackers [1]
POTG: Cole B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, December 8

Serves You Right forfeited to The Fellowship .
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 1 Court 2
6:00 PM
  ToolTime [2]
vs
  Indy Team 3 [1]
7:00 PM
  Block Party [2]
vs
  Tater Totz [1]
POTG: Adam T
  Good Volley, Ms Molly [0]
vs
  Armed and Dangerous [3]
POTG: Kieran L
8:00 PM
  One Hit Wonders [2]
vs
  Off Constantly [1]
POTG: Frances B
  Ball Shankers [3]
vs
  Sets On The Beach [0]
POTG: Rich V
9:00 PM
  Autumn Aces [1]
vs
  Here for the Beer [2]
POTG: Philip N
  E-Ride London [0]
vs
  Ball Smackers [3]
POTG: Victor G

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, December 15

PLAYOFFS
Playoff Semi-Finals Schedule
Semi-Final Matchups: 1st vs 4th (A), 2nd vs 3rd (B), 5th vs 8th (C), 6th vs 7th (D), 9th vs 12th (E), 10th vs 11th (F), 13th vs 16th (G), 14th vs 15th (H), 17th vs 20th (I), 18th vs 19th (J).
Playoff Semi-Finals Schedule
All teams participate in playoff games. Game times will be posted 48 hours after the last regular season game.
Off Constantly forfeited to Chewblocka.
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 1 Court 2
6:00 PM
  Indy Team 3 [2]
vs
  Serves You Right [1]
POTG: Cameron J
Game J
6:30 PM
  Autumn Aces [2]
vs
  Volley Llamas [1]
Game G
7:00 PM
  Armed and Dangerous [2]
vs
  Ball Smackers [1]
POTG: Kelly C
  One Good Block [1]
vs
  E-Ride London [2]
POTG: Matt L
8:00 PM
  Block Party [1]
vs
  Ball Shankers [2]
POTG: Oz J
  ToolTime [2]
vs
  Good Volley, Ms Molly [1]
POTG: Scott Plant
9:00 PM
  Sets On The Beach [2]
vs
  The Fellowship [1]
POTG: Dylan N
  Tater Totz [0]
vs
  Indy Team 1 [3]
POTG: Miki M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, December 22

PLAYOFFS
Playoff Finals Schedule
Finals Matchup: Winner A vs Winner B - Championship, Loser A vs Loser B - 3rd, Winner C vs Winner D - 5th, Loser C vs Loser D - 7th, Winner E vs Winner F - 9th
Playoff Finals Schedule
Loser E vs Loser F - 11th, Winner G vs Winner H - 13th, Loser G vs Loser H - 15th, Winner I vs Winner J - 17th, Loser I vs Loser J - 19th
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 1 Court 2
6:00 PM
  Good Volley, Ms Molly [2]
vs
  One Good Block [1]
POTG: Madison H
  The Fellowship [1]
vs
  Tater Totz [2]
POTG: Dylan N
7:00 PM
  Ball Shankers [2]
vs
  Armed and Dangerous [1]
POTG: TIM A
  Volley Llamas [0]
vs
  One Hit Wonders [3]
POTG: Graeme L
  Ball Smackers
vs
  Block Party
POTG: Adam T
  Autumn Aces [2]
vs
  Here for the Beer [0]
POTG: Connor M
8:00 PM
  Indy Team 3 [2]
vs
  Chewblocka [1]
POTG: Sylvia L
  Serves You Right [2]
vs
  Off Constantly [1]
POTG: Mariah Z
9:00 PM
  ToolTime [0]
vs
  E-Ride London [3]
POTG: Huy V
  Indy Team 1 [1]
vs
  Sets On The Beach [2]
POTG: Josh E

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)