Pickleball Schedule

Winter 2024 Pickleball Rec - Monday

Monday, January 15

Drop Shot Divas forfeited to Rotating Opponents.
Pickle! At The Disco forfeited to Rotating Opponents.
Sweet Mustard forfeited to Rotating Opponents.
Indy Team #10 forfeited to Rotating Opponents.
Double Headers
Rotating Opponents
  Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4
8:00 PM
8:45 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 22

G/Js forfeited to Rotating Opponents.
Undecided forfeited to Rotating Opponents.
Sweet Mustard forfeited to Rotating Opponents.
Country Dink and the City Banger forfeited to Rotating Opponents.
Not a big dill forfeited to Rotating Opponents.
Indy Team #10 forfeited to Rotating Opponents.
Double Headers
Rotating Opponents
  Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4
8:00 PM
8:45 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 29

Undecided forfeited to Rotating Opponents.
Sweet Mustard forfeited to Rotating Opponents.
the Volley Llamas forfeited to Rotating Opponents.
Grip N’ Rip forfeited to Rotating Opponents.
Lil Gherkins forfeited to Rotating Opponents.
Indy Team #10 forfeited to Rotating Opponents.
Double Headers
Rotating Opponents
  Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4
8:00 PM
8:45 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 5

Metamarine forfeited to Rotating Opponents.
Rheum Peeps forfeited to Rotating Opponents.
Mid Court Crisis forfeited to Rotating Opponents.
Undecided forfeited to Rotating Opponents.
Sweet Mustard forfeited to Rotating Opponents.
One Hit Wonders forfeited to Rotating Opponents.
Pickled Stix forfeited to Rotating Opponents.
Black and Blue forfeited to Rotating Opponents.
Indy Team #10 forfeited to Rotating Opponents.
Double Headers
Rotating Opponents
  Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4
8:00 PM
8:45 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 12

Metamarine forfeited to Rotating Opponents.
Deep Fried Pickles forfeited to Rotating Opponents.
Undecided forfeited to Rotating Opponents.
Team Ba'alers forfeited to Rotating Opponents.
Sweet Mustard forfeited to Rotating Opponents.
Grip N’ Rip forfeited to Rotating Opponents.
Indy Team #7 forfeited to Rotating Opponents.
Double Headers
Rotating Opponents
  Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 26

Double Headers
Rotating Opponents
  Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, March 4

Challenge Day!
Top 10 teams play at Ascend, 8pm. Teams 11-17 play at East Carling, 7:30pm. Teams 17-24 play at East Carling, 6:30pm. Teams 24-34 play at Ascend, 9pm.

Monday, March 18

Double Headers
Rotating Opponents
  Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, March 25

Double Headers
Rotating Opponents
  Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Gym Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4 Courts 1-4
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)